Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 223.78 IQD
▲ +0.53%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 223.78 IQD per 1 TTD, up 0.53% (+1.19 IQD) from the previous close of 222.59. TTD/IQD has traded between 222.59–223.78 today and 181.55–229.60 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (196.31) and above its 200-day average (194.72).

See IQD to TTD rate1 IQD = 0.0044686 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
223.78 IQD
1 TTD = 223.78 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open222.59
Previous Close222.59
50-Day Average Rate196.31
200-Day Average Rate194.72
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
222.59223.78
52-Week Range
181.55229.60

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → IQD

AmountConverted
1223.78 IQD
51,118.90 IQD
102,237.79 IQD
5011,188.96 IQD
10022,377.91 IQD
500111,889.55 IQD
1,000223,779.10 IQD

IQD → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0004.4686 TTD
5,00022.3428 TTD
10,00044.6856 TTD
50,000223.43 TTD
100,000446.86 TTD
500,0002,234.28 TTD
1,000,0004,468.56 TTD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 223.78 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 TTD = 22,377.91 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/IQD rate is up 0.53% today and sits above its 50-day average of 196.31. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 181.55 and 229.60.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 223.78 = 55,944.78 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.