Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

US Dollar (USD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 USD = 1,511.00 IQD
▲ +0.07%

Today's US Dollar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 1,511.00 IQD per 1 USD, up 0.07% (+1.00 IQD) from the previous close of 1,510.00. USD/IQD has traded between 1,510.00–1,511.00 today and 1,268.49–1,511.00 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,323.14) and above its 200-day average (1,311.32).

See IQD to USD rate1 IQD = 0.00066181 USD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
USD
Converted amount
1,511.00 IQD
1 USD = 1,511.00 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

USD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

USD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,510.00
Previous Close1,510.00
50-Day Average Rate1,323.14
200-Day Average Rate1,311.32
Foreign ExchangeFOREX
Today's Range
1,510.001,511.00
52-Week Range
1,268.491,511.00

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

USD → IQD

AmountConverted
11,511.00 IQD
57,555.00 IQD
1015,110.00 IQD
5075,550.00 IQD
100151,100.00 IQD
500755,500.00 IQD
1,0001,511,000.00 IQD

IQD → USD

AmountConverted
1,0000.66181 USD
5,0003.3091 USD
10,0006.6181 USD
50,00033.0907 USD
100,00066.1813 USD
500,000330.91 USD
1,000,000661.81 USD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 US Dollar (USD) equals 1,511.00 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 USD = 151,100.00 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The USD/IQD rate is up 0.07% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,323.14. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,268.49 and 1,511.00.
Multiply the USD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 USD × 1,511.00 = 377,750.00 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

USD About US Dollar

Today's US Dollar exchange rate is the most-checked FX benchmark in Indonesia. The US Dollar (USD) is issued by the Federal Reserve, serves as the world's primary reserve currency, and USD to IDR is the reference rate for imports, dollar savings and overseas transfers.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.