Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 PAB = 1,511.00 IQD
▲ +0.11%

Indicative mid-market rate for PAB/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Panamanian Balboa to Iraqi Dinar rate is 1,511.00 IQD per 1 PAB, up 0.11% (+1.604 IQD) from the previous close of 1,509.40. PAB/IQD has traded between 1,509.40–1,511.00 today and 1,236.90–1,511.00 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,321.06) and above its 200-day average (1,309.37).

See IQD to PAB rate1 IQD = 0.00066181 PAB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
PAB
Converted amount
1,511.00 IQD
1 PAB = 1,511.00 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

PAB to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

PAB/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,509.40
Previous Close1,509.40
50-Day Average Rate1,321.06
200-Day Average Rate1,309.37
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,509.401,511.00
52-Week Range
1,236.901,511.00

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

PAB → IQD

AmountConverted
11,511.00 IQD
57,555.00 IQD
1015,110.00 IQD
5075,550.00 IQD
100151,100.00 IQD
500755,500.01 IQD
1,0001,511,000.02 IQD

IQD → PAB

AmountConverted
1,0000.66181 PAB
5,0003.3091 PAB
10,0006.6181 PAB
50,00033.0907 PAB
100,00066.1813 PAB
500,000330.91 PAB
1,000,000661.81 PAB
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Panamanian Balboa (PAB) equals 1,511.00 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 PAB = 151,100.00 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The PAB/IQD rate is up 0.11% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,321.06. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,236.90 and 1,511.00.
Multiply the PAB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 PAB × 1,511.00 = 377,750.01 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

PAB About Panamanian Balboa

Panamanian Balboa (PAB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.