Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 3,444.82 NGN
▲ +0.39%

Indicative mid-market rate for OMR/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Omani Rial to Nigerian Naira rate is 3,444.82 NGN per 1 OMR, up 0.39% (+13.4043 NGN) from the previous close of 3,431.41. OMR/NGN has traded between 3,431.41–3,444.82 today and 3,389.33–3,948.06 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (3,442.45) and below its 200-day average (3,514.76).

See NGN to OMR rate1 NGN = 0.00027412 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
3,444.82 NGN
1 OMR = 3,444.82 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,431.41
Previous Close3,431.41
50-Day Average Rate3,442.45
200-Day Average Rate3,514.76
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,431.413,444.82
52-Week Range
3,389.333,948.06

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → NGN

AmountConverted
13,444.82 NGN
517,224.08 NGN
1034,448.17 NGN
50172,240.84 NGN
100344,481.68 NGN
5001,722,408.39 NGN
1,0003,444,816.78 NGN

NGN → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0000.27412 OMR
5,0001.3706 OMR
10,0002.7412 OMR
50,00013.706 OMR
100,00027.412 OMR
500,000137.06 OMR
1,000,000274.12 OMR
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 3,444.82 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:44 WIB.
100 OMR = 344,481.68 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/NGN rate is up 0.39% today and sits above its 50-day average of 3,442.45. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,389.33 and 3,948.06.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 3,444.82 = 861,204.20 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.