Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Pakistani Rupee (PKR) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 718.47 PKR
▼ -0.04%

Today's Omani Rial to Pakistani Rupee rate is 718.47 PKR per 1 OMR, down 0.04% (−0.27 PKR) from the previous close of 718.74. OMR/PKR has traded between 718.47–718.74 today and 718.47–733.69 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (719.64) and below its 200-day average (722.15).

See PKR to OMR rate1 PKR = 0.0013919 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
718.47 PKR
1 OMR = 718.47 PKR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to PKR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/PKR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open718.74
Previous Close718.74
50-Day Average Rate719.64
200-Day Average Rate722.15
Foreign ExchangeFOREX
Today's Range
718.47718.74
52-Week Range
718.47733.69

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → PKR

AmountConverted
1718.47 PKR
53,592.35 PKR
107,184.70 PKR
5035,923.50 PKR
10071,847.00 PKR
500359,235.00 PKR
1,000718,470.00 PKR

PKR → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0001.3919 OMR
5,0006.9593 OMR
10,00013.9185 OMR
50,00069.5925 OMR
100,000139.19 OMR
500,000695.93 OMR
1,000,0001,391.85 OMR
PKR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 718.47 Pakistani Rupee (PKR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:44 WIB.
100 OMR = 71,847.00 PKR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/PKR rate is down 0.04% today and sits below its 50-day average of 719.64. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 718.47 and 733.69.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 718.47 = 179,617.50 PKR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PKR About Pakistani Rupee

Pakistani Rupee (PKR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.