Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Mozambican Metical (MZN) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 163.99 MZN
▲ +0.02%

Indicative mid-market rate for OMR/MZN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Omani Rial to Mozambican Metical rate is 163.99 MZN per 1 OMR, up 0.02% (+0.025927 MZN) from the previous close of 163.96. OMR/MZN has traded between 163.96–163.99 today and 162.68–171.50 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (163.82) and above its 200-day average (163.82).

See MZN to OMR rate1 MZN = 0.006043 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
163.99 MZN
1 OMR = 163.99 MZN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to MZN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/MZN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open163.96
Previous Close163.96
50-Day Average Rate163.82
200-Day Average Rate163.82
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
163.96163.99
52-Week Range
162.68171.50

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → MZN

AmountConverted
1163.99 MZN
5819.94 MZN
101,639.88 MZN
508,199.41 MZN
10016,398.83 MZN
50081,994.14 MZN
1,000163,988.28 MZN

MZN → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0006.043 OMR
5,00030.2148 OMR
10,00060.4296 OMR
50,000302.15 OMR
100,000604.30 OMR
500,0003,021.48 OMR
1,000,0006,042.96 OMR
MZN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 163.99 Mozambican Metical (MZN) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:44 WIB.
100 OMR = 16,398.83 MZN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/MZN rate is up 0.02% today and sits above its 50-day average of 163.82. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 162.68 and 171.50.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 163.99 = 40,997.07 MZN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MZN About Mozambican Metical

Mozambican Metical (MZN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.