Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Dominican Peso (DOP) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 158.79 DOP
▲ +0.74%

Indicative mid-market rate for OMR/DOP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Omani Rial to Dominican Peso rate is 158.79 DOP per 1 OMR, up 0.74% (+1.1678 DOP) from the previous close of 157.63. OMR/DOP has traded between 157.63–158.79 today and 146.68–172.40 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (152.55) and above its 200-day average (152.84).

See DOP to OMR rate1 DOP = 0.0062974 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
158.79 DOP
1 OMR = 158.79 DOP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to DOP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/DOP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open157.63
Previous Close157.63
50-Day Average Rate152.55
200-Day Average Rate152.84
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
157.63158.79
52-Week Range
146.68172.40

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → DOP

AmountConverted
1158.79 DOP
5793.97 DOP
101,587.95 DOP
507,939.73 DOP
10015,879.46 DOP
50079,397.32 DOP
1,000158,794.65 DOP

DOP → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0006.2974 OMR
5,00031.4872 OMR
10,00062.9745 OMR
50,000314.87 OMR
100,000629.74 OMR
500,0003,148.72 OMR
1,000,0006,297.45 OMR
DOP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 158.79 Dominican Peso (DOP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 OMR = 15,879.46 DOP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/DOP rate is up 0.74% today and sits above its 50-day average of 152.55. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 146.68 and 172.40.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 158.79 = 39,698.66 DOP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

DOP About Dominican Peso

Dominican Peso (DOP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.