Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 1,168.77 CRC
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for OMR/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Omani Rial to Costa Rican Colón rate is 1,168.77 CRC per 1 OMR, up 0.18% (+2.1053 CRC) from the previous close of 1,166.67. OMR/CRC has traded between 1,166.67–1,168.77 today and 1,114.12–1,347.98 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,159.75) and below its 200-day average (1,173.43).

See CRC to OMR rate1 CRC = 0.0008556 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
1,168.77 CRC
1 OMR = 1,168.77 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,166.67
Previous Close1,166.67
50-Day Average Rate1,159.75
200-Day Average Rate1,173.43
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,166.671,168.77
52-Week Range
1,114.121,347.98

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → CRC

AmountConverted
11,168.77 CRC
55,843.86 CRC
1011,687.72 CRC
5058,438.61 CRC
100116,877.23 CRC
500584,386.13 CRC
1,0001,168,772.27 CRC

CRC → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0000.8556 OMR
5,0004.278 OMR
10,0008.556 OMR
50,00042.7799 OMR
100,00085.5598 OMR
500,000427.80 OMR
1,000,000855.60 OMR
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 1,168.77 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 OMR = 116,877.23 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/CRC rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,159.75. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,114.12 and 1,347.98.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 1,168.77 = 292,193.07 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.