Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Omani Rial (OMR) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 OMR = 8,284.59 COP
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for OMR/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Omani Rial to Colombian Peso rate is 8,284.59 COP per 1 OMR, up 0.03% (+2.1266 COP) from the previous close of 8,282.46. OMR/COP has traded between 8,282.46–8,284.59 today and 7,781.58–10,627.14 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (8,210.30) and below its 200-day average (8,915.79).

See COP to OMR rate1 COP = 0.00012037 OMR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
OMR
Converted amount
8,284.59 COP
1 OMR = 8,284.59 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

OMR to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

OMR/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open8,282.46
Previous Close8,282.46
50-Day Average Rate8,210.30
200-Day Average Rate8,915.79
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
8,282.468,284.59
52-Week Range
7,781.5810,627.14

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

OMR → COP

AmountConverted
18,284.59 COP
541,422.95 COP
1082,845.90 COP
50414,229.52 COP
100828,459.04 COP
5004,142,295.18 COP
1,0008,284,590.37 COP

COP → OMR

AmountConverted
1,0000.12037 OMR
5,0000.60187 OMR
10,0001.2037 OMR
50,0006.0187 OMR
100,00012.0374 OMR
500,00060.1868 OMR
1,000,000120.37 OMR
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Omani Rial (OMR) equals 8,284.59 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:39 WIB.
100 OMR = 828,459.04 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The OMR/COP rate is up 0.03% today and sits above its 50-day average of 8,210.30. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 7,781.58 and 10,627.14.
Multiply the OMR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 OMR × 8,284.59 = 2,071,147.59 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

OMR About Omani Rial

Omani Rial (OMR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.