Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 KYD = 1,842.68 IQD
▲ +0.10%

Indicative mid-market rate for KYD/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Cayman Islands Dollar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 1,842.68 IQD per 1 KYD, up 0.10% (+1.8386 IQD) from the previous close of 1,840.84. KYD/IQD has traded between 1,840.84–1,842.68 today and 1,483.25–1,857.85 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,614.23) and above its 200-day average (1,599.81).

See IQD to KYD rate1 IQD = 0.00054269 KYD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
KYD
Converted amount
1,842.68 IQD
1 KYD = 1,842.68 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

KYD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

KYD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,840.84
Previous Close1,840.84
50-Day Average Rate1,614.23
200-Day Average Rate1,599.81
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,840.841,842.68
52-Week Range
1,483.251,857.85

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

KYD → IQD

AmountConverted
11,842.68 IQD
59,213.40 IQD
1018,426.80 IQD
5092,133.98 IQD
100184,267.96 IQD
500921,339.82 IQD
1,0001,842,679.63 IQD

IQD → KYD

AmountConverted
1,0000.54269 KYD
5,0002.7134 KYD
10,0005.4269 KYD
50,00027.1343 KYD
100,00054.2687 KYD
500,000271.34 KYD
1,000,000542.69 KYD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) equals 1,842.68 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 KYD = 184,267.96 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The KYD/IQD rate is up 0.10% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,614.23. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,483.25 and 1,857.85.
Multiply the KYD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 KYD × 1,842.68 = 460,669.91 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

KYD About Cayman Islands Dollar

Cayman Islands Dollar (KYD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.