Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 JOD = 2,135.09 IQD
▲ +0.28%

Indicative mid-market rate for JOD/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Jordanian Dinar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 2,135.09 IQD per 1 JOD, up 0.28% (+5.9884 IQD) from the previous close of 2,129.10. JOD/IQD has traded between 2,129.10–2,135.09 today and 1,788.57–2,138.71 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,865.63) and above its 200-day average (1,848.96).

See IQD to JOD rate1 IQD = 0.00046837 JOD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
JOD
Converted amount
2,135.09 IQD
1 JOD = 2,135.09 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

JOD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

JOD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,129.10
Previous Close2,129.10
50-Day Average Rate1,865.63
200-Day Average Rate1,848.96
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,129.102,135.09
52-Week Range
1,788.572,138.71

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

JOD → IQD

AmountConverted
12,135.09 IQD
510,675.44 IQD
1021,350.88 IQD
50106,754.42 IQD
100213,508.84 IQD
5001,067,544.18 IQD
1,0002,135,088.36 IQD

IQD → JOD

AmountConverted
1,0000.46837 JOD
5,0002.3418 JOD
10,0004.6837 JOD
50,00023.4183 JOD
100,00046.8365 JOD
500,000234.18 JOD
1,000,000468.37 JOD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Jordanian Dinar (JOD) equals 2,135.09 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 JOD = 213,508.84 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The JOD/IQD rate is up 0.28% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,865.63. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,788.57 and 2,138.71.
Multiply the JOD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 JOD × 2,135.09 = 533,772.09 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

JOD About Jordanian Dinar

Jordanian Dinar (JOD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.