Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 GHS = 129.06 IQD
▲ +0.07%

Indicative mid-market rate for GHS/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Ghanaian Cedi to Iraqi Dinar rate is 129.06 IQD per 1 GHS, up 0.07% (+0.090733 IQD) from the previous close of 128.97. GHS/IQD has traded between 128.97–129.06 today and 103.90–145.19 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (115.59) and above its 200-day average (116.16).

See IQD to GHS rate1 IQD = 0.0077483 GHS
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GHS
Converted amount
129.06 IQD
1 GHS = 129.06 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GHS to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GHS/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open128.97
Previous Close128.97
50-Day Average Rate115.59
200-Day Average Rate116.16
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
128.97129.06
52-Week Range
103.90145.19

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GHS → IQD

AmountConverted
1129.06 IQD
5645.30 IQD
101,290.60 IQD
506,452.99 IQD
10012,905.98 IQD
50064,529.92 IQD
1,000129,059.83 IQD

IQD → GHS

AmountConverted
1,0007.7483 GHS
5,00038.7417 GHS
10,00077.4834 GHS
50,000387.42 GHS
100,000774.83 GHS
500,0003,874.17 GHS
1,000,0007,748.34 GHS
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) equals 129.06 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 GHS = 12,905.98 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GHS/IQD rate is up 0.07% today and sits above its 50-day average of 115.59. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 103.90 and 145.19.
Multiply the GHS amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GHS × 129.06 = 32,264.96 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GHS About Ghanaian Cedi

Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.