Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Georgian Lari (GEL) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 GEL = 583.25 IQD
▼ -0.05%

Indicative mid-market rate for GEL/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Georgian Lari to Iraqi Dinar rate is 583.25 IQD per 1 GEL, down 0.05% (−0.28049 IQD) from the previous close of 583.53. GEL/IQD has traded between 583.25–583.64 today and 463.45–583.64 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (510.18) and above its 200-day average (495.39).

See IQD to GEL rate1 IQD = 0.0017145 GEL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
GEL
Converted amount
583.25 IQD
1 GEL = 583.25 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

GEL to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

GEL/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open583.64
Previous Close583.53
50-Day Average Rate510.18
200-Day Average Rate495.39
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
583.25583.64
52-Week Range
463.45583.64

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

GEL → IQD

AmountConverted
1583.25 IQD
52,916.26 IQD
105,832.53 IQD
5029,162.63 IQD
10058,325.26 IQD
500291,626.30 IQD
1,000583,252.60 IQD

IQD → GEL

AmountConverted
1,0001.7145 GEL
5,0008.5725 GEL
10,00017.145 GEL
50,00085.7252 GEL
100,000171.45 GEL
500,000857.25 GEL
1,000,0001,714.50 GEL
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Georgian Lari (GEL) equals 583.25 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 11:01 WIB.
100 GEL = 58,325.26 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The GEL/IQD rate is down 0.05% today and sits above its 50-day average of 510.18. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 463.45 and 583.64.
Multiply the GEL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 GEL × 583.25 = 145,813.15 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

GEL About Georgian Lari

Georgian Lari (GEL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.