Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 BSD = 1,510.00 IQD
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BSD/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahamian Dollar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 1,510.00 IQD per 1 BSD, up 0.04% (+0.60397 IQD) from the previous close of 1,509.40. BSD/IQD has traded between 1,509.40–1,510.00 today and 1,228.44–1,526.26 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,316.37) and above its 200-day average (1,309.02).

See IQD to BSD rate1 IQD = 0.00066225 BSD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BSD
Converted amount
1,510.00 IQD
1 BSD = 1,510.00 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BSD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BSD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,509.40
Previous Close1,509.40
50-Day Average Rate1,316.37
200-Day Average Rate1,309.02
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,509.401,510.00
52-Week Range
1,228.441,526.26

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BSD → IQD

AmountConverted
11,510.00 IQD
57,550.00 IQD
1015,100.00 IQD
5075,500.00 IQD
100151,000.00 IQD
500754,999.99 IQD
1,0001,509,999.97 IQD

IQD → BSD

AmountConverted
1,0000.66225 BSD
5,0003.3113 BSD
10,0006.6225 BSD
50,00033.1126 BSD
100,00066.2252 BSD
500,000331.13 BSD
1,000,000662.25 BSD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahamian Dollar (BSD) equals 1,510.00 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:35 WIB.
100 BSD = 151,000.00 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BSD/IQD rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,316.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,228.44 and 1,526.26.
Multiply the BSD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BSD × 1,510.00 = 377,499.99 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BSD About Bahamian Dollar

Bahamian Dollar (BSD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.