Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 BOB = 128.73 IQD
▼ -0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for BOB/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bolivian Boliviano to Iraqi Dinar rate is 128.73 IQD per 1 BOB, down 0.15% (−0.19102 IQD) from the previous close of 128.92. BOB/IQD has traded between 128.73–128.92 today and 100.19–224.81 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (113.23) and below its 200-day average (157.83).

See IQD to BOB rate1 IQD = 0.0076657 BOB
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BOB
Converted amount
128.73 IQD
1 BOB = 128.73 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BOB to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BOB/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open128.92
Previous Close128.92
50-Day Average Rate113.23
200-Day Average Rate157.83
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
128.73128.92
52-Week Range
100.19224.81

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BOB → IQD

AmountConverted
1128.73 IQD
5643.64 IQD
101,287.28 IQD
506,436.38 IQD
10012,872.75 IQD
50064,363.75 IQD
1,000128,727.50 IQD

IQD → BOB

AmountConverted
1,0007.6657 BOB
5,00038.3285 BOB
10,00076.657 BOB
50,000383.28 BOB
100,000766.57 BOB
500,0003,832.85 BOB
1,000,0007,665.70 BOB
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) equals 128.73 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 19:22 WIB.
100 BOB = 12,872.75 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BOB/IQD rate is down 0.15% today and sits above its 50-day average of 113.23. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 100.19 and 224.81.
Multiply the BOB amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BOB × 128.73 = 32,181.88 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BOB About Bolivian Boliviano

Bolivian Boliviano (BOB) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.