FeesSafety
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Iraqi Dinar (IQD) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 1,511.00 IQD
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/IQD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Iraqi Dinar rate is 1,511.00 IQD per 1 BMD, up 0.04% (+0.60442 IQD) from the previous close of 1,510.40. BMD/IQD has traded between 1,510.40–1,516.46 today and 1,267.98–1,516.46 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,379.65) and above its 200-day average (1,324.97).

See IQD to BMD rate1 IQD = 0.00066181 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
1,511.00 IQD
1 BMD = 1,511.00 IQD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to IQD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/IQD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,510.40
Previous Close1,510.40
50-Day Average Rate1,379.65
200-Day Average Rate1,324.97
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,510.401,516.46
52-Week Range
1,267.981,516.46

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → IQD

AmountConverted
11,511.00 IQD
57,555.00 IQD
1015,110.00 IQD
5075,550.00 IQD
100151,100.00 IQD
500755,500.01 IQD
1,0001,511,000.02 IQD

IQD → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.66181 BMD
5,0003.3091 BMD
10,0006.6181 BMD
50,00033.0907 BMD
100,00066.1813 BMD
500,000330.91 BMD
1,000,000661.81 BMD
IQD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 1,511.00 Iraqi Dinar (IQD) at the mid-market rate, updated 1 Nov 2026 · 21:23 WIB.
100 BMD = 151,100.00 IQD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/IQD rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,379.65. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,267.98 and 1,516.46.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 1,511.00 = 377,750.01 IQD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

IQD About Iraqi Dinar

Iraqi Dinar (IQD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.