Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 XDR = 122,872.76 LBP
▲ +1.45%

Indicative mid-market rate for XDR/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Special Drawing Rights to Lebanese Pound rate is 122,872.76 LBP per 1 XDR, up 1.45% (+1,755.99 LBP) from the previous close of 121,116.77. XDR/LBP has traded between 121,116.77–122,872.76 today and 115,582.32–125,848.71 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (122,606.77) and above its 200-day average (122,613.18).

See LBP to XDR rate1 LBP = 0.0000050988 XDR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
XDR
Converted amount
122,872.76 LBP
1 XDR = 122,872.76 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

XDR to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

XDR/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open121,116.77
Previous Close121,116.77
50-Day Average Rate122,606.77
200-Day Average Rate122,613.18
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
121,116.77122,872.76
52-Week Range
115,582.32125,848.71

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

XDR → LBP

AmountConverted
1122,872.76 LBP
5614,363.80 LBP
101,228,727.60 LBP
506,143,638.00 LBP
10012,287,276.00 LBP
50061,436,380.00 LBP
1,000122,872,760.00 LBP

LBP → XDR

AmountConverted
1,0000.0050988 XDR
5,0000.025494 XDR
10,0000.050988 XDR
50,0000.25494 XDR
100,0000.50988 XDR
500,0002.5494 XDR
1,000,0005.0988 XDR
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Special Drawing Rights (XDR) equals 122,872.76 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 XDR = 12,287,276.00 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The XDR/LBP rate is up 1.45% today and sits above its 50-day average of 122,606.77. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 115,582.32 and 125,848.71.
Multiply the XDR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 XDR × 122,872.76 = 30,718,190.00 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

XDR About Special Drawing Rights

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.