Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 XDR = 5,580.76 KHR
▲ +1.57%

Indicative mid-market rate for XDR/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Special Drawing Rights to Cambodian Riel rate is 5,580.76 KHR per 1 XDR, up 1.57% (+86.5216 KHR) from the previous close of 5,494.24. XDR/KHR has traded between 5,494.24–5,580.76 today and 5,276.35–5,630.28 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (5,530.53) and above its 200-day average (5,501.29).

See KHR to XDR rate1 KHR = 0.00017919 XDR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
XDR
Converted amount
5,580.76 KHR
1 XDR = 5,580.76 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

XDR to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

XDR/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,494.24
Previous Close5,494.24
50-Day Average Rate5,530.53
200-Day Average Rate5,501.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,494.245,580.76
52-Week Range
5,276.355,630.28

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

XDR → KHR

AmountConverted
15,580.76 KHR
527,903.79 KHR
1055,807.57 KHR
50279,037.86 KHR
100558,075.72 KHR
5002,790,378.60 KHR
1,0005,580,757.20 KHR

KHR → XDR

AmountConverted
1,0000.17919 XDR
5,0000.89594 XDR
10,0001.7919 XDR
50,0008.9594 XDR
100,00017.9188 XDR
500,00089.5941 XDR
1,000,000179.19 XDR
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Special Drawing Rights (XDR) equals 5,580.76 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 XDR = 558,075.72 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The XDR/KHR rate is up 1.57% today and sits above its 50-day average of 5,530.53. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,276.35 and 5,630.28.
Multiply the XDR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 XDR × 5,580.76 = 1,395,189.30 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

XDR About Special Drawing Rights

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.