Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 XDR = 12,074.48 GNF
▲ +1.45%

Indicative mid-market rate for XDR/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Special Drawing Rights to Guinean Franc rate is 12,074.48 GNF per 1 XDR, up 1.45% (+172.56 GNF) from the previous close of 11,901.92. XDR/GNF has traded between 11,901.92–12,074.48 today and 11,568.29–12,170.62 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (11,955.25) and above its 200-day average (11,949.46).

See GNF to XDR rate1 GNF = 0.00008282 XDR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
XDR
Converted amount
12,074.48 GNF
1 XDR = 12,074.48 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

XDR to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

XDR/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open11,901.92
Previous Close11,901.92
50-Day Average Rate11,955.25
200-Day Average Rate11,949.46
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
11,901.9212,074.48
52-Week Range
11,568.2912,170.62

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

XDR → GNF

AmountConverted
112,074.48 GNF
560,372.40 GNF
10120,744.80 GNF
50603,723.98 GNF
1001,207,447.96 GNF
5006,037,239.80 GNF
1,00012,074,479.60 GNF

GNF → XDR

AmountConverted
1,0000.08282 XDR
5,0000.4141 XDR
10,0000.8282 XDR
50,0004.141 XDR
100,0008.282 XDR
500,00041.4099 XDR
1,000,00082.8198 XDR
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Special Drawing Rights (XDR) equals 12,074.48 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 XDR = 1,207,447.96 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The XDR/GNF rate is up 1.45% today and sits above its 50-day average of 11,955.25. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 11,568.29 and 12,170.62.
Multiply the XDR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 XDR × 12,074.48 = 3,018,619.90 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

XDR About Special Drawing Rights

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.