Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 XDR = 4,322.98 COP
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for XDR/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Special Drawing Rights to Colombian Peso rate is 4,322.98 COP per 1 XDR, up 0.03% (+1.1097 COP) from the previous close of 4,321.87. XDR/COP has traded between 4,321.87–4,322.98 today and 4,087.94–5,478.11 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (4,342.90) and below its 200-day average (4,716.07).

See COP to XDR rate1 COP = 0.00023132 XDR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
XDR
Converted amount
4,322.98 COP
1 XDR = 4,322.98 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

XDR to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

XDR/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,321.87
Previous Close4,321.87
50-Day Average Rate4,342.90
200-Day Average Rate4,716.07
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,321.874,322.98
52-Week Range
4,087.945,478.11

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

XDR → COP

AmountConverted
14,322.98 COP
521,614.88 COP
1043,229.76 COP
50216,148.78 COP
100432,297.55 COP
5002,161,487.77 COP
1,0004,322,975.54 COP

COP → XDR

AmountConverted
1,0000.23132 XDR
5,0001.1566 XDR
10,0002.3132 XDR
50,00011.5662 XDR
100,00023.1323 XDR
500,000115.66 XDR
1,000,000231.32 XDR
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Special Drawing Rights (XDR) equals 4,322.98 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 19:45 WIB.
100 XDR = 432,297.55 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The XDR/COP rate is up 0.03% today and sits below its 50-day average of 4,342.90. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,087.94 and 5,478.11.
Multiply the XDR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 XDR × 4,322.98 = 1,080,743.88 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

XDR About Special Drawing Rights

Special Drawing Rights (XDR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.