Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Uruguayan Peso (UYU) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 UYU = 103.15 UGX
▲ +0.14%

Indicative mid-market rate for UYU/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Uruguayan Peso to Ugandan Shilling rate is 103.15 UGX per 1 UYU, up 0.14% (+0.14313 UGX) from the previous close of 103.01. UYU/UGX has traded between 103.01–103.15 today and 82.679–110.51 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (95.4201) and above its 200-day average (93.268).

See UGX to UYU rate1 UGX = 0.0096946 UYU
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
UYU
Converted amount
103.15 UGX
1 UYU = 103.15 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

UYU to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

UYU/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open103.01
Previous Close103.01
50-Day Average Rate95.4201
200-Day Average Rate93.268
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
103.01103.15
52-Week Range
82.679110.51

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

UYU → UGX

AmountConverted
1103.15 UGX
5515.75 UGX
101,031.51 UGX
505,157.53 UGX
10010,315.05 UGX
50051,575.26 UGX
1,000103,150.52 UGX

UGX → UYU

AmountConverted
1,0009.6946 UYU
5,00048.4729 UYU
10,00096.9457 UYU
50,000484.73 UYU
100,000969.46 UYU
500,0004,847.29 UYU
1,000,0009,694.57 UYU
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Uruguayan Peso (UYU) equals 103.15 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 UYU = 10,315.05 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The UYU/UGX rate is up 0.14% today and sits above its 50-day average of 95.4201. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 82.679 and 110.51.
Multiply the UYU amount by the current rate. Example: 250 UYU × 103.15 = 25,787.63 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

UYU About Uruguayan Peso

Uruguayan Peso (UYU) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.