Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Uruguayan Peso (UYU) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 UYU = 568.34 SLL
▲ +0.33%

Indicative mid-market rate for UYU/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Uruguayan Peso to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 568.34 SLL per 1 UYU, up 0.33% (+1.8646 SLL) from the previous close of 566.47. UYU/SLL has traded between 566.47–568.34 today and 544.67–611.88 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (566.83) and above its 200-day average (567.49).

See SLL to UYU rate1 SLL = 0.0016074 UYU
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
UYU
Converted amount
568.34 SLL
1 UYU = 568.34 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

UYU to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

UYU/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open566.47
Previous Close566.47
50-Day Average Rate566.83
200-Day Average Rate567.49
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
566.47568.34
52-Week Range
544.67611.88

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

UYU → SLL

AmountConverted
1568.34 SLL
52,841.69 SLL
105,683.38 SLL
5028,416.91 SLL
10056,833.82 SLL
500284,169.11 SLL
1,000568,338.22 SLL

SLL → UYU

AmountConverted
1,0001.6074 UYU
5,0008.0368 UYU
10,00016.0736 UYU
50,00080.368 UYU
100,000160.74 UYU
500,000803.68 UYU
1,000,0001,607.36 UYU
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Uruguayan Peso (UYU) equals 568.34 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 04:24 WIB.
100 UYU = 56,833.82 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The UYU/SLL rate is up 0.33% today and sits above its 50-day average of 566.83. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 544.67 and 611.88.
Multiply the UYU amount by the current rate. Example: 250 UYU × 568.34 = 142,084.56 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

UYU About Uruguayan Peso

Uruguayan Peso (UYU) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.