Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 3,382.32 SLL
▲ +0.66%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 3,382.32 SLL per 1 TTD, up 0.66% (+22.1411 SLL) from the previous close of 3,360.18. TTD/SLL has traded between 3,360.18–3,382.32 today and 3,225.77–3,487.45 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (3,386.24) and below its 200-day average (3,383.03).

See SLL to TTD rate1 SLL = 0.00027008 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
3,382.32 SLL
1 TTD = 3,382.32 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,360.18
Previous Close3,360.18
50-Day Average Rate3,386.24
200-Day Average Rate3,383.03
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,360.183,382.32
52-Week Range
3,225.773,487.45

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → SLL

AmountConverted
13,382.32 SLL
516,911.61 SLL
1033,823.23 SLL
50169,116.13 SLL
100338,232.26 SLL
5001,691,161.31 SLL
1,0003,382,322.61 SLL

SLL → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0000.27008 TTD
5,0001.3504 TTD
10,0002.7008 TTD
50,00013.504 TTD
100,00027.008 TTD
500,000135.04 TTD
1,000,000270.08 TTD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 3,382.32 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 TTD = 338,232.26 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/SLL rate is up 0.66% today and sits below its 50-day average of 3,386.24. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,225.77 and 3,487.45.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 3,382.32 = 845,580.65 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.