Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 196.01 NGN
▲ +0.52%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Nigerian Naira rate is 196.01 NGN per 1 TTD, up 0.52% (+1.0046 NGN) from the previous close of 195.00. TTD/NGN has traded between 195.00–196.01 today and 188.51–223.54 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (197.30) and below its 200-day average (201.52).

See NGN to TTD rate1 NGN = 0.0048007 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
196.01 NGN
1 TTD = 196.01 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open195.00
Previous Close195.00
50-Day Average Rate197.30
200-Day Average Rate201.52
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
195.00196.01
52-Week Range
188.51223.54

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → NGN

AmountConverted
1196.01 NGN
5980.04 NGN
101,960.09 NGN
509,800.44 NGN
10019,600.89 NGN
50098,004.43 NGN
1,000196,008.87 NGN

NGN → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0004.8007 TTD
5,00024.0034 TTD
10,00048.0067 TTD
50,000240.03 TTD
100,000480.07 TTD
500,0002,400.34 TTD
1,000,0004,800.67 TTD
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 196.01 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 TTD = 19,600.89 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/NGN rate is up 0.52% today and sits below its 50-day average of 197.30. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 188.51 and 223.54.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 196.01 = 49,002.22 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.