Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Myanmar Kyat (MMK) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 310.07 MMK
▲ +0.47%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/MMK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Myanmar Kyat rate is 310.07 MMK per 1 TTD, up 0.47% (+1.4447 MMK) from the previous close of 308.63. TTD/MMK has traded between 308.63–310.07 today and 299.65–490.41 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (310.64) and below its 200-day average (310.89).

See MMK to TTD rate1 MMK = 0.0029439 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
310.07 MMK
1 TTD = 310.07 MMK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to MMK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/MMK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open308.63
Previous Close308.63
50-Day Average Rate310.64
200-Day Average Rate310.89
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
308.63310.07
52-Week Range
299.65490.41

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → MMK

AmountConverted
1310.07 MMK
51,550.37 MMK
103,100.74 MMK
5015,503.70 MMK
10031,007.40 MMK
500155,037.00 MMK
1,000310,074.01 MMK

MMK → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0002.9439 TTD
5,00014.7194 TTD
10,00029.4387 TTD
50,000147.19 TTD
100,000294.39 TTD
500,0001,471.94 TTD
1,000,0002,943.87 TTD
MMK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 310.07 Myanmar Kyat (MMK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 TTD = 31,007.40 MMK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/MMK rate is up 0.47% today and sits below its 50-day average of 310.64. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 299.65 and 490.41.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 310.07 = 77,518.50 MMK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MMK About Myanmar Kyat

Myanmar Kyat (MMK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.