Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 671.85 MGA
▲ +0.71%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 671.85 MGA per 1 TTD, up 0.71% (+4.7399 MGA) from the previous close of 667.11. TTD/MGA has traded between 667.11–671.85 today and 585.94–703.03 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (645.59) and above its 200-day average (629.46).

See MGA to TTD rate1 MGA = 0.0014884 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
671.85 MGA
1 TTD = 671.85 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open667.11
Previous Close667.11
50-Day Average Rate645.59
200-Day Average Rate629.46
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
667.11671.85
52-Week Range
585.94703.03

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → MGA

AmountConverted
1671.85 MGA
53,359.27 MGA
106,718.54 MGA
5033,592.71 MGA
10067,185.42 MGA
500335,927.08 MGA
1,000671,854.17 MGA

MGA → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0001.4884 TTD
5,0007.4419 TTD
10,00014.8838 TTD
50,00074.4188 TTD
100,000148.84 TTD
500,000744.19 TTD
1,000,0001,488.38 TTD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 671.85 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 TTD = 67,185.42 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/MGA rate is up 0.71% today and sits above its 50-day average of 645.59. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 585.94 and 703.03.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 671.85 = 167,963.54 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.