Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 13,224.52 LBP
▲ +0.24%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Lebanese Pound rate is 13,224.52 LBP per 1 TTD, up 0.24% (+31.325 LBP) from the previous close of 13,193.20. TTD/LBP has traded between 13,193.20–13,224.52 today and 12,236.76–13,823.38 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (13,280.91) and below its 200-day average (13,289.66).

See LBP to TTD rate1 LBP = 0.000047375 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
13,224.52 LBP
1 TTD = 13,224.52 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open13,193.20
Previous Close13,193.20
50-Day Average Rate13,280.91
200-Day Average Rate13,289.66
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
13,193.2013,224.52
52-Week Range
12,236.7613,823.38

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → LBP

AmountConverted
113,224.52 LBP
566,122.60 LBP
10132,245.20 LBP
50661,226.00 LBP
1001,322,452.00 LBP
5006,612,260.00 LBP
1,00013,224,520.00 LBP

LBP → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0000.047375 TTD
5,0000.23688 TTD
10,0000.47375 TTD
50,0002.3688 TTD
100,0004.7375 TTD
500,00023.6877 TTD
1,000,00047.3753 TTD
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 13,224.52 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:08 WIB.
100 TTD = 1,322,452.00 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/LBP rate is up 0.24% today and sits below its 50-day average of 13,280.91. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 12,236.76 and 13,823.38.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 13,224.52 = 3,306,130.00 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.