Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 3,316.26 LAK
▲ +0.51%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Laotian Kip rate is 3,316.26 LAK per 1 TTD, up 0.51% (+16.9246 LAK) from the previous close of 3,299.33. TTD/LAK has traded between 3,299.33–3,316.26 today and 3,044.88–3,440.93 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (3,306.87) and above its 200-day average (3,270.60).

See LAK to TTD rate1 LAK = 0.00027683 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
3,316.26 LAK
1 TTD = 3,316.26 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,299.33
Previous Close3,299.33
50-Day Average Rate3,306.87
200-Day Average Rate3,270.60
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,299.333,316.26
52-Week Range
3,044.883,440.93

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → LAK

AmountConverted
13,316.26 LAK
516,581.28 LAK
1033,162.55 LAK
50165,812.76 LAK
100331,625.53 LAK
5001,658,127.63 LAK
1,0003,316,255.25 LAK

LAK → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0000.27683 TTD
5,0001.3842 TTD
10,0002.7683 TTD
50,00013.8416 TTD
100,00027.6832 TTD
500,000138.42 TTD
1,000,000276.83 TTD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 3,316.26 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 TTD = 331,625.53 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/LAK rate is up 0.51% today and sits above its 50-day average of 3,306.87. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,044.88 and 3,440.93.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 3,316.26 = 829,063.81 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.