Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 TTD = 334.68 CDF
▲ +0.24%

Indicative mid-market rate for TTD/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Trinidad & Tobago Dollar to Congolese Franc rate is 334.68 CDF per 1 TTD, up 0.24% (+0.79275 CDF) from the previous close of 333.88. TTD/CDF has traded between 333.88–334.68 today and 300.55–364.17 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (336.78) and below its 200-day average (335.43).

See CDF to TTD rate1 CDF = 0.002988 TTD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TTD
Converted amount
334.68 CDF
1 TTD = 334.68 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TTD to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TTD/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open333.88
Previous Close333.88
50-Day Average Rate336.78
200-Day Average Rate335.43
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
333.88334.68
52-Week Range
300.55364.17

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TTD → CDF

AmountConverted
1334.68 CDF
51,673.38 CDF
103,346.76 CDF
5016,733.82 CDF
10033,467.64 CDF
500167,338.20 CDF
1,000334,676.40 CDF

CDF → TTD

AmountConverted
1,0002.988 TTD
5,00014.9402 TTD
10,00029.8804 TTD
50,000149.40 TTD
100,000298.80 TTD
500,0001,494.02 TTD
1,000,0002,988.04 TTD
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) equals 334.68 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 TTD = 33,467.64 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TTD/CDF rate is up 0.24% today and sits below its 50-day average of 336.78. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 300.55 and 364.17.
Multiply the TTD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TTD × 334.68 = 83,669.10 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TTD About Trinidad & Tobago Dollar

Trinidad & Tobago Dollar (TTD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.