Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Sudanese Pound (SDG) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 200.05 SDG
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/SDG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Sudanese Pound rate is 200.05 SDG per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+0.30526 SDG) from the previous close of 199.74. TND/SDG has traded between 199.74–200.05 today and 198.56–214.79 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (204.81) and below its 200-day average (205.55).

See SDG to TND rate1 SDG = 0.0049987 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
200.05 SDG
1 TND = 200.05 SDG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to SDG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/SDG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open199.74
Previous Close199.74
50-Day Average Rate204.81
200-Day Average Rate205.55
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
199.74200.05
52-Week Range
198.56214.79

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → SDG

AmountConverted
1200.05 SDG
51,000.24 SDG
102,000.47 SDG
5010,002.37 SDG
10020,004.74 SDG
500100,023.72 SDG
1,000200,047.45 SDG

SDG → TND

AmountConverted
1,0004.9987 TND
5,00024.9937 TND
10,00049.9873 TND
50,000249.94 TND
100,000499.87 TND
500,0002,499.37 TND
1,000,0004,998.73 TND
SDG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 200.05 Sudanese Pound (SDG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 TND = 20,004.74 SDG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/SDG rate is up 0.15% today and sits below its 50-day average of 204.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 198.56 and 214.79.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 200.05 = 50,011.86 SDG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SDG About Sudanese Pound

Sudanese Pound (SDG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.