Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 491.19 RWF
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Rwandan Franc rate is 491.19 RWF per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+0.74953 RWF) from the previous close of 490.44. TND/RWF has traded between 490.44–491.19 today and 473.03–522.46 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (501.04) and below its 200-day average (501.21).

See RWF to TND rate1 RWF = 0.0019089 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
491.19 RWF
1 TND = 491.19 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open490.44
Previous Close490.44
50-Day Average Rate501.04
200-Day Average Rate501.21
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
490.44491.19
52-Week Range
473.03522.46

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → RWF

AmountConverted
1491.19 RWF
52,455.97 RWF
104,911.93 RWF
5024,559.66 RWF
10049,119.31 RWF
500245,596.55 RWF
1,000491,193.11 RWF

RWF → TND

AmountConverted
1,0001.9089 TND
5,0009.5445 TND
10,00019.089 TND
50,00095.4448 TND
100,000190.89 TND
500,000954.45 TND
1,000,0001,908.90 TND
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 491.19 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 TND = 49,119.31 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/RWF rate is up 0.15% today and sits below its 50-day average of 501.04. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 473.03 and 522.46.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 491.19 = 122,798.28 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.