Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Comorian Franc (KMF) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 147.10 KMF
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/KMF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Comorian Franc rate is 147.10 KMF per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+0.22447 KMF) from the previous close of 146.88. TND/KMF has traded between 146.88–147.10 today and 136.67–156.26 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (146.42) and above its 200-day average (146.14).

See KMF to TND rate1 KMF = 0.0067978 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
147.10 KMF
1 TND = 147.10 KMF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to KMF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/KMF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open146.88
Previous Close146.88
50-Day Average Rate146.42
200-Day Average Rate146.14
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
146.88147.10
52-Week Range
136.67156.26

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → KMF

AmountConverted
1147.10 KMF
5735.52 KMF
101,471.04 KMF
507,355.18 KMF
10014,710.36 KMF
50073,551.80 KMF
1,000147,103.59 KMF

KMF → TND

AmountConverted
1,0006.7978 TND
5,00033.9891 TND
10,00067.9782 TND
50,000339.89 TND
100,000679.78 TND
500,0003,398.91 TND
1,000,0006,797.82 TND
KMF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 147.10 Comorian Franc (KMF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:08 WIB.
100 TND = 14,710.36 KMF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/KMF rate is up 0.15% today and sits above its 50-day average of 146.42. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 136.67 and 156.26.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 147.10 = 36,775.90 KMF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KMF About Comorian Franc

Comorian Franc (KMF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.