Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 2,939.46 GNF
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Guinean Franc rate is 2,939.46 GNF per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+4.4854 GNF) from the previous close of 2,934.98. TND/GNF has traded between 2,934.98–2,939.46 today and 2,846.20–3,123.51 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (2,986.37) and below its 200-day average (2,995.83).

See GNF to TND rate1 GNF = 0.00034019 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
2,939.46 GNF
1 TND = 2,939.46 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,934.98
Previous Close2,934.98
50-Day Average Rate2,986.37
200-Day Average Rate2,995.83
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,934.982,939.46
52-Week Range
2,846.203,123.51

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → GNF

AmountConverted
12,939.46 GNF
514,697.32 GNF
1029,394.65 GNF
50146,973.24 GNF
100293,946.48 GNF
5001,469,732.40 GNF
1,0002,939,464.81 GNF

GNF → TND

AmountConverted
1,0000.34019 TND
5,0001.701 TND
10,0003.4019 TND
50,00017.0097 TND
100,00034.0193 TND
500,000170.10 TND
1,000,000340.19 TND
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 2,939.46 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:14 WIB.
100 TND = 293,946.48 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/GNF rate is up 0.15% today and sits below its 50-day average of 2,986.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,846.20 and 3,123.51.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 2,939.46 = 734,866.20 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.