Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 1,066.03 COP
▲ +0.03%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Colombian Peso rate is 1,066.03 COP per 1 TND, up 0.03% (+0.27364 COP) from the previous close of 1,065.76. TND/COP has traded between 1,065.76–1,066.03 today and 1,005.78–1,405.92 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,084.84) and below its 200-day average (1,182.36).

See COP to TND rate1 COP = 0.00093572 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
1,066.03 COP
1 TND = 1,066.03 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,065.76
Previous Close1,065.76
50-Day Average Rate1,084.84
200-Day Average Rate1,182.36
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,065.761,066.03
52-Week Range
1,005.781,405.92

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → COP

AmountConverted
11,066.03 COP
55,330.17 COP
1010,660.33 COP
5053,301.66 COP
100106,603.33 COP
500533,016.63 COP
1,0001,066,033.26 COP

COP → TND

AmountConverted
1,0000.93572 TND
5,0004.6786 TND
10,0009.3572 TND
50,00046.7859 TND
100,00093.5718 TND
500,000467.86 TND
1,000,000935.72 TND
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 1,066.03 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:39 WIB.
100 TND = 106,603.33 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/COP rate is up 0.03% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,084.84. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,005.78 and 1,405.92.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 1,066.03 = 266,508.31 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.