Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Chilean Peso (CLP) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 327.67 CLP
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/CLP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Chilean Peso rate is 327.67 CLP per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+0.50 CLP) from the previous close of 327.17. TND/CLP has traded between 327.17–327.67 today and 284.27–354.32 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (324.89) and above its 200-day average (316.15).

See CLP to TND rate1 CLP = 0.0030518 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
327.67 CLP
1 TND = 327.67 CLP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to CLP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/CLP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open327.17
Previous Close327.17
50-Day Average Rate324.89
200-Day Average Rate316.15
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
327.17327.67
52-Week Range
284.27354.32

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → CLP

AmountConverted
1327.67 CLP
51,638.33 CLP
103,276.66 CLP
5016,383.30 CLP
10032,766.59 CLP
500163,832.97 CLP
1,000327,665.95 CLP

CLP → TND

AmountConverted
1,0003.0518 TND
5,00015.2592 TND
10,00030.5184 TND
50,000152.59 TND
100,000305.18 TND
500,0001,525.92 TND
1,000,0003,051.84 TND
CLP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 327.67 Chilean Peso (CLP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 04:29 WIB.
100 TND = 32,766.59 CLP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/CLP rate is up 0.15% today and sits above its 50-day average of 324.89. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 284.27 and 354.32.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 327.67 = 81,916.49 CLP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CLP About Chilean Peso

Chilean Peso (CLP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.