Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Tunisian Dinar (TND) to Burundian Franc (BIF) Exchange Rate Today

1 TND = 998.17 BIF
▲ +0.15%

Indicative mid-market rate for TND/BIF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Tunisian Dinar to Burundian Franc rate is 998.17 BIF per 1 TND, up 0.15% (+1.5232 BIF) from the previous close of 996.65. TND/BIF has traded between 996.65–998.17 today and 958.59–1,066.11 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,019.38) and below its 200-day average (1,019.35).

See BIF to TND rate1 BIF = 0.0010018 TND
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TND
Converted amount
998.17 BIF
1 TND = 998.17 BIF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TND to BIF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TND/BIF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open996.65
Previous Close996.65
50-Day Average Rate1,019.38
200-Day Average Rate1,019.35
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
996.65998.17
52-Week Range
958.591,066.11

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TND → BIF

AmountConverted
1998.17 BIF
54,990.86 BIF
109,981.71 BIF
5049,908.57 BIF
10099,817.14 BIF
500499,085.71 BIF
1,000998,171.43 BIF

BIF → TND

AmountConverted
1,0001.0018 TND
5,0005.0091 TND
10,00010.0182 TND
50,00050.0909 TND
100,000100.18 TND
500,000500.91 TND
1,000,0001,001.82 TND
BIF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Tunisian Dinar (TND) equals 998.17 Burundian Franc (BIF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 TND = 99,817.14 BIF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TND/BIF rate is up 0.15% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,019.38. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 958.59 and 1,066.11.
Multiply the TND amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TND × 998.17 = 249,542.86 BIF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TND About Tunisian Dinar

Tunisian Dinar (TND) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BIF About Burundian Franc

Burundian Franc (BIF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.