Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 TMT = 393.90 NGN
▲ +0.05%

Indicative mid-market rate for TMT/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Turkmenistani Manat to Nigerian Naira rate is 393.90 NGN per 1 TMT, up 0.05% (+0.18452 NGN) from the previous close of 393.71. TMT/NGN has traded between 393.71–393.90 today and 359.86–439.16 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (396.42) and below its 200-day average (404.51).

See NGN to TMT rate1 NGN = 0.002389 TMT
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TMT
Converted amount
393.90 NGN
1 TMT = 393.90 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TMT to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TMT/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open393.71
Previous Close393.71
50-Day Average Rate396.42
200-Day Average Rate404.51
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
393.71393.90
52-Week Range
359.86439.16

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TMT → NGN

AmountConverted
1393.90 NGN
51,969.49 NGN
103,938.97 NGN
5019,694.85 NGN
10039,389.71 NGN
500196,948.55 NGN
1,000393,897.09 NGN

NGN → TMT

AmountConverted
1,0002.389 TMT
5,00011.9448 TMT
10,00023.8896 TMT
50,000119.45 TMT
100,000238.90 TMT
500,0001,194.48 TMT
1,000,0002,388.96 TMT
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) equals 393.90 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 10 Oct 2026 · 04:22 WIB.
100 TMT = 39,389.71 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TMT/NGN rate is up 0.05% today and sits below its 50-day average of 396.42. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 359.86 and 439.16.
Multiply the TMT amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TMT × 393.90 = 98,474.27 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TMT About Turkmenistani Manat

Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.