Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 TMT = 6,664.31 LAK
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for TMT/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Turkmenistani Manat to Laotian Kip rate is 6,664.31 LAK per 1 TMT, up 0.04% (+2.9763 LAK) from the previous close of 6,661.33. TMT/LAK has traded between 6,661.33–6,664.31 today and 5,812.76–6,759.80 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (6,644.05) and above its 200-day average (6,564.99).

See LAK to TMT rate1 LAK = 0.00013776 TMT
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
TMT
Converted amount
6,664.31 LAK
1 TMT = 6,664.31 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

TMT to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

TMT/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open6,661.33
Previous Close6,661.33
50-Day Average Rate6,644.05
200-Day Average Rate6,564.99
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
6,661.336,664.31
52-Week Range
5,812.766,759.80

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

TMT → LAK

AmountConverted
16,664.31 LAK
533,321.54 LAK
1066,643.07 LAK
50333,215.36 LAK
100666,430.71 LAK
5003,332,153.57 LAK
1,0006,664,307.15 LAK

LAK → TMT

AmountConverted
1,0000.13776 TMT
5,0000.6888 TMT
10,0001.3776 TMT
50,0006.888 TMT
100,00013.776 TMT
500,00068.88 TMT
1,000,000137.76 TMT
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) equals 6,664.31 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 10 Oct 2026 · 04:22 WIB.
100 TMT = 666,430.71 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The TMT/LAK rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 6,644.05. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,812.76 and 6,759.80.
Multiply the TMT amount by the current rate. Example: 250 TMT × 6,664.31 = 1,666,076.79 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

TMT About Turkmenistani Manat

Turkmenistani Manat (TMT) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.