FeesSafety
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 168.73 RWF
▲ +0.39%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Rwandan Franc rate is 168.73 RWF per 1 SVC, up 0.39% (+0.64889 RWF) from the previous close of 168.08. SVC/RWF has traded between 168.08–168.73 today and 158.65–173.41 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (167.21) and above its 200-day average (166.94).

See RWF to SVC rate1 RWF = 0.0055738 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
168.73 RWF
1 SVC = 168.73 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open168.08
Previous Close168.08
50-Day Average Rate167.21
200-Day Average Rate166.94
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
168.08168.73
52-Week Range
158.65173.41

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → RWF

AmountConverted
1168.73 RWF
5843.66 RWF
101,687.32 RWF
508,436.62 RWF
10016,873.23 RWF
50084,366.17 RWF
1,000168,732.34 RWF

RWF → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0005.5737 SVC
5,00027.8688 SVC
10,00055.7375 SVC
50,000278.69 SVC
100,000557.38 SVC
500,0002,786.88 SVC
1,000,0005,573.75 SVC
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 168.73 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 31 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 SVC = 16,873.23 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/RWF rate is up 0.39% today and sits above its 50-day average of 167.21. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 158.65 and 173.41.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 168.73 = 42,183.09 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.