Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 518.48 MGA
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Malagasy Ariary rate is 518.48 MGA per 1 SVC, up 0.04% (+0.18146 MGA) from the previous close of 518.29. SVC/MGA has traded between 518.29–518.48 today and 456.69–543.46 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (497.43) and above its 200-day average (484.74).

See MGA to SVC rate1 MGA = 0.0019075 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
518.48 MGA
1 SVC = 518.48 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open518.29
Previous Close518.29
50-Day Average Rate497.43
200-Day Average Rate484.74
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
518.29518.48
52-Week Range
456.69543.46

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → MGA

AmountConverted
1518.48 MGA
52,592.38 MGA
105,184.75 MGA
5025,923.77 MGA
10051,847.54 MGA
500259,237.72 MGA
1,000518,475.44 MGA

MGA → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0001.9075 SVC
5,0009.5375 SVC
10,00019.075 SVC
50,00095.375 SVC
100,000190.75 SVC
500,000953.75 SVC
1,000,0001,907.50 SVC
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 518.48 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:43 WIB.
100 SVC = 51,847.54 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/MGA rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 497.43. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 456.69 and 543.46.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 518.48 = 129,618.86 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.