Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 2,559.18 LAK
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Laotian Kip rate is 2,559.18 LAK per 1 SVC, up 0.04% (+0.89568 LAK) from the previous close of 2,558.29. SVC/LAK has traded between 2,558.29–2,559.18 today and 2,373.23–2,659.90 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,541.95) and above its 200-day average (2,517.32).

See LAK to SVC rate1 LAK = 0.00035875 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
2,559.18 LAK
1 SVC = 2,559.18 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,558.29
Previous Close2,558.29
50-Day Average Rate2,541.95
200-Day Average Rate2,517.32
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,558.292,559.18
52-Week Range
2,373.232,659.90

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → LAK

AmountConverted
12,559.18 LAK
512,795.91 LAK
1025,591.82 LAK
50127,959.08 LAK
100255,918.17 LAK
5001,279,590.84 LAK
1,0002,559,181.68 LAK

LAK → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0000.35875 SVC
5,0001.7938 SVC
10,0003.5875 SVC
50,00017.9375 SVC
100,00035.875 SVC
500,000179.38 SVC
1,000,000358.75 SVC
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 2,559.18 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:45 WIB.
100 SVC = 255,918.17 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/LAK rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,541.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,373.23 and 2,659.90.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 2,559.18 = 639,795.42 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.