Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 464.59 KHR
▲ +0.16%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Cambodian Riel rate is 464.59 KHR per 1 SVC, up 0.16% (+0.73385 KHR) from the previous close of 463.86. SVC/KHR has traded between 463.86–464.59 today and 435.43–478.06 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (460.61) and above its 200-day average (458.98).

See KHR to SVC rate1 KHR = 0.0021525 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
464.59 KHR
1 SVC = 464.59 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open463.86
Previous Close463.86
50-Day Average Rate460.61
200-Day Average Rate458.98
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
463.86464.59
52-Week Range
435.43478.06

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → KHR

AmountConverted
1464.59 KHR
52,322.94 KHR
104,645.89 KHR
5023,229.44 KHR
10046,458.89 KHR
500232,294.43 KHR
1,000464,588.85 KHR

KHR → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0002.1525 SVC
5,00010.7626 SVC
10,00021.5252 SVC
50,000107.63 SVC
100,000215.25 SVC
500,0001,076.26 SVC
1,000,0002,152.52 SVC
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 464.59 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 SVC = 46,458.89 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/KHR rate is up 0.16% today and sits above its 50-day average of 460.61. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 435.43 and 478.06.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 464.59 = 116,147.21 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.