Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 365.10 COP
▲ +0.06%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Colombian Peso rate is 365.10 COP per 1 SVC, up 0.06% (+0.22146 COP) from the previous close of 364.88. SVC/COP has traded between 364.88–365.10 today and 337.36–465.14 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (361.70) and below its 200-day average (393.47).

See COP to SVC rate1 COP = 0.0027391 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
365.10 COP
1 SVC = 365.10 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open364.88
Previous Close364.88
50-Day Average Rate361.70
200-Day Average Rate393.47
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
364.88365.10
52-Week Range
337.36465.14

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → COP

AmountConverted
1365.10 COP
51,825.49 COP
103,650.98 COP
5018,254.91 COP
10036,509.83 COP
500182,549.13 COP
1,000365,098.26 COP

COP → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0002.7391 SVC
5,00013.6955 SVC
10,00027.3909 SVC
50,000136.95 SVC
100,000273.91 SVC
500,0001,369.55 SVC
1,000,0002,739.09 SVC
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 365.10 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 SVC = 36,509.83 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/COP rate is up 0.06% today and sits above its 50-day average of 361.70. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 337.36 and 465.14.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 365.10 = 91,274.57 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.