Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) to Burundian Franc (BIF) Exchange Rate Today

1 SVC = 341.34 BIF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for SVC/BIF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Salvadoran Colón to Burundian Franc rate is 341.34 BIF per 1 SVC, up 0.04% (+0.11946 BIF) from the previous close of 341.22. SVC/BIF has traded between 341.22–341.34 today and 321.53–352.72 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (339.87) and above its 200-day average (339.22).

See BIF to SVC rate1 BIF = 0.0029298 SVC
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SVC
Converted amount
341.34 BIF
1 SVC = 341.34 BIF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SVC to BIF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SVC/BIF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open341.22
Previous Close341.22
50-Day Average Rate339.87
200-Day Average Rate339.22
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
341.22341.34
52-Week Range
321.53352.72

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SVC → BIF

AmountConverted
1341.34 BIF
51,706.68 BIF
103,413.35 BIF
5017,066.75 BIF
10034,133.51 BIF
500170,667.54 BIF
1,000341,335.09 BIF

BIF → SVC

AmountConverted
1,0002.9298 SVC
5,00014.6489 SVC
10,00029.2978 SVC
50,000146.49 SVC
100,000292.98 SVC
500,0001,464.89 SVC
1,000,0002,929.78 SVC
BIF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Salvadoran Colón (SVC) equals 341.34 Burundian Franc (BIF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 SVC = 34,133.51 BIF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SVC/BIF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 339.87. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 321.53 and 352.72.
Multiply the SVC amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SVC × 341.34 = 85,333.77 BIF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SVC About Salvadoran Colón

Salvadoran Colón (SVC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

BIF About Burundian Franc

Burundian Franc (BIF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.