Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Somali Shilling (SOS) to Lebanese Pound (LBP) Exchange Rate Today

1 SOS = 156.09 LBP
▼ -0.06%

Indicative mid-market rate for SOS/LBP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Somali Shilling to Lebanese Pound rate is 156.09 LBP per 1 SOS, down 0.06% (−0.0895 LBP) from the previous close of 156.18. SOS/LBP has traded between 156.09–156.18 today and 140.81–170.04 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (155.95) and below its 200-day average (156.36).

See LBP to SOS rate1 LBP = 0.0040037 SOS
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SOS
Converted amount
156.09 LBP
1 SOS = 156.09 LBP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SOS to LBP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SOS/LBP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open156.18
Previous Close156.18
50-Day Average Rate155.95
200-Day Average Rate156.36
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
156.09156.18
52-Week Range
140.81170.04

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SOS → LBP

AmountConverted
1156.09 LBP
5780.44 LBP
101,560.88 LBP
507,804.40 LBP
10015,608.80 LBP
50078,044.00 LBP
1,000156,088.00 LBP

LBP → SOS

AmountConverted
1,0004.0037 SOS
5,00020.0183 SOS
10,00040.0365 SOS
50,000200.18 SOS
100,000400.37 SOS
500,0002,001.83 SOS
1,000,0004,003.65 SOS
LBP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Somali Shilling (SOS) equals 156.09 Lebanese Pound (LBP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:04 WIB.
100 SOS = 15,608.80 LBP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SOS/LBP rate is down 0.06% today and sits above its 50-day average of 155.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 140.81 and 170.04.
Multiply the SOS amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SOS × 156.09 = 39,022.00 LBP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SOS About Somali Shilling

Somali Shilling (SOS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LBP About Lebanese Pound

Lebanese Pound (LBP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.