Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) to Myanmar Kyat (MMK) Exchange Rate Today

1 SCR = 139.84 MMK
▼ -0.48%

Indicative mid-market rate for SCR/MMK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Seychellois Rupee to Myanmar Kyat rate is 139.84 MMK per 1 SCR, down 0.48% (−0.66997 MMK) from the previous close of 140.51. SCR/MMK has traded between 139.84–140.51 today and 135.35–257.96 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (143.14) and below its 200-day average (141.89).

See MMK to SCR rate1 MMK = 0.0063637 SCR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SCR
Converted amount
139.84 MMK
1 SCR = 139.84 MMK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SCR to MMK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SCR/MMK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open140.51
Previous Close140.51
50-Day Average Rate143.14
200-Day Average Rate141.89
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
139.84140.51
52-Week Range
135.35257.96

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SCR → MMK

AmountConverted
1139.84 MMK
5699.22 MMK
101,398.43 MMK
506,992.16 MMK
10013,984.32 MMK
50069,921.58 MMK
1,000139,843.17 MMK

MMK → SCR

AmountConverted
1,0006.3637 SCR
5,00031.8184 SCR
10,00063.6368 SCR
50,000318.18 SCR
100,000636.37 SCR
500,0003,181.84 SCR
1,000,0006,363.68 SCR
MMK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Seychellois Rupee (SCR) equals 139.84 Myanmar Kyat (MMK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 20:09 WIB.
100 SCR = 13,984.32 MMK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SCR/MMK rate is down 0.48% today and sits below its 50-day average of 143.14. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 135.35 and 257.96.
Multiply the SCR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SCR × 139.84 = 34,960.79 MMK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SCR About Seychellois Rupee

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MMK About Myanmar Kyat

Myanmar Kyat (MMK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.