FeesSafety
Pluang+

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 SCR = 312.99 MGA
▲ +0.33%

Indicative mid-market rate for SCR/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Seychellois Rupee to Malagasy Ariary rate is 312.99 MGA per 1 SCR, up 0.33% (+1.0242 MGA) from the previous close of 311.97. SCR/MGA has traded between 311.97–312.99 today and 264.67–369.80 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (300.37) and above its 200-day average (289.22).

See MGA to SCR rate1 MGA = 0.0031131 SCR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SCR
Converted amount
312.99 MGA
1 SCR = 312.99 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SCR to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SCR/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open311.97
Previous Close311.97
50-Day Average Rate300.37
200-Day Average Rate289.22
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
311.97312.99
52-Week Range
264.67369.80

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SCR → MGA

AmountConverted
1312.99 MGA
51,564.95 MGA
103,129.90 MGA
5015,649.52 MGA
10031,299.03 MGA
500156,495.16 MGA
1,000312,990.32 MGA

MGA → SCR

AmountConverted
1,0003.1131 SCR
5,00015.5655 SCR
10,00031.1309 SCR
50,000155.65 SCR
100,000311.31 SCR
500,0001,556.55 SCR
1,000,0003,113.09 SCR
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Seychellois Rupee (SCR) equals 312.99 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 30 Oct 2026 · 07:51 WIB.
100 SCR = 31,299.03 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SCR/MGA rate is up 0.33% today and sits above its 50-day average of 300.37. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 264.67 and 369.80.
Multiply the SCR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SCR × 312.99 = 78,247.58 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SCR About Seychellois Rupee

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.