Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 SCR = 271.15 KHR
▼ -0.14%

Indicative mid-market rate for SCR/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Seychellois Rupee to Cambodian Riel rate is 271.15 KHR per 1 SCR, down 0.14% (−0.36736 KHR) from the previous close of 271.51. SCR/KHR has traded between 271.15–271.51 today and 252.32–325.31 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (275.16) and below its 200-day average (272.18).

See KHR to SCR rate1 KHR = 0.0035954 SCR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SCR
Converted amount
271.15 KHR
1 SCR = 271.15 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SCR to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SCR/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open271.51
Previous Close271.51
50-Day Average Rate275.16
200-Day Average Rate272.18
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
271.15271.51
52-Week Range
252.32325.31

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SCR → KHR

AmountConverted
1271.15 KHR
51,355.73 KHR
102,711.46 KHR
5013,557.31 KHR
10027,114.62 KHR
500135,573.09 KHR
1,000271,146.18 KHR

KHR → SCR

AmountConverted
1,0003.5954 SCR
5,00017.9771 SCR
10,00035.9542 SCR
50,000179.77 SCR
100,000359.54 SCR
500,0001,797.71 SCR
1,000,0003,595.42 SCR
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Seychellois Rupee (SCR) equals 271.15 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 10:44 WIB.
100 SCR = 27,114.62 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SCR/KHR rate is down 0.14% today and sits below its 50-day average of 275.16. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 252.32 and 325.31.
Multiply the SCR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SCR × 271.15 = 67,786.55 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SCR About Seychellois Rupee

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.