Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 SCR = 214.55 COP
▲ +0.10%

Indicative mid-market rate for SCR/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Seychellois Rupee to Colombian Peso rate is 214.55 COP per 1 SCR, up 0.10% (+0.21208 COP) from the previous close of 214.34. SCR/COP has traded between 214.34–214.55 today and 195.49–316.51 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (216.80) and below its 200-day average (233.13).

See COP to SCR rate1 COP = 0.0045433 SCR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SCR
Converted amount
214.55 COP
1 SCR = 214.55 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SCR to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SCR/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open214.34
Previous Close214.34
50-Day Average Rate216.80
200-Day Average Rate233.13
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
214.34214.55
52-Week Range
195.49316.51

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SCR → COP

AmountConverted
1214.55 COP
51,072.74 COP
102,145.49 COP
5010,727.44 COP
10021,454.89 COP
500107,274.43 COP
1,000214,548.85 COP

COP → SCR

AmountConverted
1,0004.5433 SCR
5,00022.7167 SCR
10,00045.4334 SCR
50,000227.17 SCR
100,000454.33 SCR
500,0002,271.67 SCR
1,000,0004,543.34 SCR
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Seychellois Rupee (SCR) equals 214.55 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:39 WIB.
100 SCR = 21,454.89 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SCR/COP rate is up 0.10% today and sits below its 50-day average of 216.80. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 195.49 and 316.51.
Multiply the SCR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SCR × 214.55 = 53,637.21 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SCR About Seychellois Rupee

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.