Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) to Argentine Peso (ARS) Exchange Rate Today

1 SCR = 101.19 ARS
▼ -0.58%

Indicative mid-market rate for SCR/ARS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Seychellois Rupee to Argentine Peso rate is 101.19 ARS per 1 SCR, down 0.58% (−0.58547 ARS) from the previous close of 101.78. SCR/ARS has traded between 101.19–101.78 today and 85.98–121.97 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (103.33) and above its 200-day average (98.0776).

See ARS to SCR rate1 ARS = 0.0095965 SCR
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
SCR
Converted amount
101.19 ARS
1 SCR = 101.19 ARS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

SCR to ARS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

SCR/ARS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open101.78
Previous Close101.78
50-Day Average Rate103.33
200-Day Average Rate98.0776
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
101.19101.78
52-Week Range
85.98121.97

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

SCR → ARS

AmountConverted
1101.19 ARS
5505.96 ARS
101,011.91 ARS
505,059.57 ARS
10010,119.14 ARS
50050,595.70 ARS
1,000101,191.40 ARS

ARS → SCR

AmountConverted
1,0009.5965 SCR
5,00047.9823 SCR
10,00095.9646 SCR
50,000479.82 SCR
100,000959.65 SCR
500,0004,798.23 SCR
1,000,0009,596.46 SCR
ARS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Seychellois Rupee (SCR) equals 101.19 Argentine Peso (ARS) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 20:09 WIB.
100 SCR = 10,119.14 ARS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The SCR/ARS rate is down 0.58% today and sits below its 50-day average of 103.33. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 85.98 and 121.97.
Multiply the SCR amount by the current rate. Example: 250 SCR × 101.19 = 25,297.85 ARS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

SCR About Seychellois Rupee

Seychellois Rupee (SCR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

ARS About Argentine Peso

Argentine Peso (ARS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.